?

Log in

 
 
15 January 2008 @ 02:56 pm
OMG SQUEEE~  
HOLY FREAKING CRAP SHE GOT IT!!!! \*w*/ AEFOWEURPFOPKYAA~
Seriously. IT'S ABOUT TIME! ♥♥♥♥

Behold an LJ-cut with me fangirling over chapter 57 of Ouran. Spoilers? Pfft. It should've been obvious from the start ;]


LOLS. Oh, Tamaki XDD

So yes, she DID IT! :DD Haruhi FINALLY realized her feelings for Tamaki!!! ♥ She's in denial because she KNOWS it's true X333
I know, it was obvious to everyone but them, we should've seen this coming, and it doesn't sound like THAT big of a big deal. BUT IT DOES TO ME. 8DDD I've been waiting for some romantic development between them since 2006 (or some time long ago when the series started) and it came! It's like Christmas without the tins of cheap, crappy butter cookies the unoriginal people buy - SOOO much better than that :D

NYAAA! I LOVE YOU HATORI-SENSEI! ♥ Although I have to say that this didn't make me as happy as the Kaoru/Haruhi scene in chapter 52, even though I'm a huge TamaHaru shipper. Still. >wGod, I'm such a geek XDD</strike>
 
 
Feeling: amused<3333
 
 
 
that's what she said: Hitachiin Twinsintimidate on January 15th, 2008 08:35 pm (UTC)
Gahhh, Ouran is so difficult for me. XD I'm fond of so many random pairings that I dont' even know how I should feel about this. XD I'm near blank, but kind of happy, but kind of sad(ish?) but still bubbly and feeling kind of lame in the midst of everything. XD;;
Lurliene: Rabi > Nyaaa~lurliene on January 16th, 2008 01:34 am (UTC)
Haha, I know what you mean XD But I guess that's part of the appeal, there's an OTP available for the fangirl in each and every one of us ^w^
Now just add denial to your list of moods and you'll be feeling just like Haruhi :]
bakyura.: Lee - <3pleuvoir on January 15th, 2008 08:51 pm (UTC)
ABOUT TIME. D:
Lurliene: Allen > No icon??lurliene on January 16th, 2008 01:45 am (UTC)
57 CHAPTERS IS MOST DEFINITELY LONG ENOUGH :PP
...: happyeccentricbaka on January 16th, 2008 12:46 am (UTC)
:0!!!! Scanlations for the chapter finally have come out? (A month later?)

8D It is nice that my favourite pairing is now not so totally oblivious to each other. Yeeeey~
Lurliene: Haruhi > Your Godlurliene on January 16th, 2008 01:43 am (UTC)
Yeah, I was wondering why it took so long :\ It doesn't seem like there's a lot of people scanlating it, so the community took the job themselves.

http://www.krysyuy.net/forums/index.php?PHPSESSID=a11b4610d4e7b9ea273d27118aa397c9&topic=4911.0
All the good stuff's near the end :DD

I totally agree :3
Oh, there ain't no love, no Montagues or Capulets: hidetoartishlyruin on January 16th, 2008 07:47 am (UTC)
Well that took a while. xD; ♥